Olympische Spiele (Beach) History
Damen
Athen 2004 | Susanne Lahme / Danja Müsch (10) | Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (8) |
Vorrunde | Griechenland II (15) 2:1 (21:16, 16:21, 15:10) | China II (17) 2:0 (21:17, 21:18) |
Vorrunde | Norwegen (22) 1:2 (21:13, 17:21, 12:15) | Bulgarien (20) 1:2 (21:18, 19:21, 13:15) |
Vorrunde | Brasilien II (3) 2:1 (18:21, 21:15, 15:11) | Australien (5) 2:0 (21:10, 22:20) |
Achtelfinale | Italien (14) 1:2 (21:16, 17:21, 19:21) | Griechenland II (15) 2:1 (21:12, 19:21, 15:11) |
Viertelfinale | Italien (14) - Australien (5) 1:2 (-16,14,-12) | USA II (4) 0:2 (17:21, 17:21) |
Halbfinale | Australien (5) - Brasilien (2) 0:2 (-17,-16) | USA II (4) - USA (1) 0:2 (-18,-15) |
Spiel Platz 3 | Australien (5) - USA II (4) 1:2 (-18,15,-9) | |
Finale | Brasilien (2) - USA (1) 0:2 (-17,-11) |
Jahr | Ergebnis | |
2004 | 1.Misty May/Kerry Walsh (USA) | 2:0 21:17,21:11 |
2.Adriana Behar/Shelda Bede (Brasilien) | ||
3.Holly McPeak/Elaine Young (USA II) | 2:1 21:18,15:21,15:9 |
|
4.Natalie Cook/Nicole Sanderson (Australien) | ||
5.Stephanie Pohl/Okka Rau (Deutschland) 9.Susanne Lahme/Danja Müsch (Deutschland) |
||
2000 | 1.Natalie Cook/Kerri A. Pottharst (Australien) | 2:0 12:11,12:10 |
2.Adriana Behar/Shelda Bede (Brasilien) | ||
9.Maike Friedrichsen/Danja Müsch (Deutschland) 9.Ulrike Schmidt/Gudula Staub (Deutschland) |
||
1996 | 1.Sandra Pires/Jackie Silva (Brasilien) | |
2.Adriana S. Ramos/Monica Rodrigues (Brasilien) | ||
7.Beate Bühler/Danja Müsch (Deutschland) |
Herren
Athen 2004 | Markus Dieckmann / Jonas Reckermann (4) | Christoph Dieckmann / Andreas Scheuerpflug (11) |
Vorrunde | Puerto Rico (21) 2:0 (21:14, 21:13) | Kuba (14) 2:1 (21:14, 19:21, 15:10) |
Vorrunde | Schweden (16) 2:0 (21:16, 21:15) | Frankreich (23) 1:2 (21:17, 18:21, 10:15) |
Vorrunde | Norwegen (9) 1:2 (24:22, 24:26, 13:15) | Brasilien (2) 2:0 (22:20, 21:17) |
Achtelfinale | USA (12) 1:2 (21:16, 19:21, 13:15) | Australien (13) 2:0 |
Viertelfinale | USA (12) - Schweiz II (5) 0:2 (-16,-19) | Australien II (17) 1:2 (21:16, 19:21, 10:15) |
Halbfinale | Schweiz II (5) - Brasilien (1) 1:2 (-14,19,-12) | Australien II (17) - Spanien (15) 0:2 (-18,-18) |
Spiel Platz 3 | Australien II - Schweiz II (5) 1:2 (19,-17-13) | |
Finale | Brasilien (1) - Spanien (15) 2:0 (16,15) |
Jahr | Ergebnis | |
2004 | 1.Ricardo/Emanuel (Brasilien) | 2:0 21:16,21:15 |
2.Bosma/Herrera (Spanien) | ||
3.Heuscher/Kobel (Schweiz) | 2:1 19:21,21:17,15:13) |
|
4.Prosser/Williams (Australien) | ||
5.Christoph Dieckmann/Andreas
Scheuerpflug (Deutschland) 9.Markus Dieckmann/Jonas Reckermann (Deutschland) |
||
2000 | 1.Dain Blanton/Eric Fonoimoana (USA) | 2:0 12:11,12:9 |
2.Alex Ricard/Jose ZeMarco (Brasilien) | ||
3.Jörg Ahmann/Axel Hager (Deutschland) 19.Oliver Oetke/Andreas Scheuerpflug (Deutschland) |
||
1996 | 1.Karch Kiraly/Kent Steffes (USA) | |
2.Mike Dodd/Mike Whitmarsch (USA) | ||
9.Jörg Ahmann/Axel Hager (Deutschland) |